produktbilde
produktbilde
produktbildeproduktbilde
Artikkelnummer: AMX-DXF-TX-MMS

AMX DXLink Fiber Multi-Format Transmitter Module (multimode/simplex) HDCP

DXLink™ Multi-Format Multimode Fiber Transmitter, Simplex

Ikke på lager
Frekvensbånd:
Farge:
Kjetil Pettersen

Kjetil Pettersen

SALG

  • Produkttekst
  • Spesifikasjoner
  • Datablader

The DXLink Multi-Format Fiber Transmitter sends analog and digital audio and video signals including HDMI with HDCP up to 300 meters over multimode fiber. Use the DXLink Fiber Transmitter in conjunction with the Enova DGX 8, 16, 32 or 64 to transmit clear, uncompressed video at the fastest data rate in the industry – 10 Gbps.

  • HDCP Compliance Over Fiber – Transmit HDCP compliant video including HDMI up to 300 m
  • Industry Leading Data Rate – DXLink is leading the way with an optical transport rate of 10 Gbps
  • Secure and Isolated – Fiber inherently provides extra security and electrical isolation making it the transport method of choice for many mission-critical secure environments
  • InstaGate Pro® Technology – Easily integrate HDCP into system designs and enjoy hassle free matrix switching to all compliant displays, no tools, no delays and no key constraints – it just works
  • Field Serviceable Fiber Modules – Easily remove and replace SFP modules in the field
  • Multi-Format Analog Port and HDMI Port – Supports legacy analog signals – RGBHV, Component, S-Video, and Composite, and digital HDMI/HDCP, DisplayPort and DVI signals

 

*See Duplex models for bidirectional control over fiber. Simplex models do not support control transport over fiber (such as Ethernet, USB, IR, Serial Control or EDID); although when used as part of a complete Enova DGX solution, control can be provided if a supplemental independent network connection is used. See the "Instruction Manual – Enova DGX Digital Media Switchers" for details.

Det finnes ingen relaterte produkter.