AMX DXF RX MMD | Fiber HDMI Receiver Module (multimode/duplex)

DXLink™ HDMI Multimode Fiber Receiver, Duplex
Loading...
Fabrikant: AMX
LydRommet SKU: 836-00016
Fabrikantens SKU: FG1010-562-EKFX

The DXLink HDMI Fiber Receiver features built-in SmartScale® Technology to deliver HDMI with HDCP that is perfectly scaled for each connected display automatically, eliminating the integration challenges that can occur when sources and displays have different optimal resolutions. It accepts audio, video, control and Ethernet over multimode fiber from up to 300 meters. Mount the low-profile DXLink Fiber Receiver behind a display or above a ceiling mounted projector and control it using the built in RS-232 or IR ports. Plus monitor the connected display's settings, and send IR control signals to the Enova DGX Digital Media Switcher with integrated NetLinx® control back to the source device.

Produkt-koder

The DXLink HDMI Fiber Receiver features built-in SmartScale® Technology to deliver HDMI with HDCP that is perfectly scaled for each connected display automatically, eliminating the integration challenges that can occur when sources and displays have different optimal resolutions. It accepts audio, video, control and Ethernet over multimode fiber from up to 300 meters. Mount the low-profile DXLink Fiber Receiver behind a display or above a ceiling mounted projector and control it using the built in RS-232 or IR ports. Plus monitor the connected display's settings, and send IR control signals to the Enova DGX Digital Media Switcher with integrated NetLinx® control back to the source device.

Kjetil Pettersen
SALG
Tlf: 23 23 28 13
Mob: 99 38 64 82
e-post: 
  • HDCP Compliance Over Fiber – Transmit HDCP compliant video including HDMI up to 300 m
  • Industry Leading Data Rate – DXLink is leading the way with an optical transport rate of 10 Gbps
  • SmartScale® Technology – Automatically responds to the display's declared EDID information and scales the video to the best resolution and video parameters for that display without manual setup , this prevents inferior video quality when sources are forced to lower resolutions to support the least capable display in the system
  • Secure and Isolated – Fiber inherently provides extra security and electrical isolation making it the transport method of choice for many mission-critical secure environments
  • Native NetLinx® Control Everywhere – Control connected source devices using the built-in IR and RS-232 ports
  • Field Serviceable Fiber Modules – Easily remove and replace SFP modules in the field
  • Ethernet Connectivity – Provides ICSLan Ethernet support at the Receiver - add Ethernet connectivity to a Touch Panel, plug in a WAP or stream IP audio/video to a Ethernet enabled source device
  • IR Receiver – Send IR commands back to the Enova DGX to control source equipment using an IR remote
*
*
*
Filtre
Sort
display