AMX DGX O DXF SMS | 4 connection DXLink Fiber Enova DGX Output Board (single mode/simplex)  HDCP

Enova® DGX DXLink™ Single Mode Fiber Output Board, Simplex
Loading...
Fabrikant: AMX
LydRommet SKU: 834-00032
Fabrikantens SKU: FG1058-631-FX

The DGX-O-DXF-SMS is a DXLink Fiber output board with field serviceable SFP modules designed for use with single mode fiber, and is compatible with the Enova DGX 8, 16, 32 and 64 Digital Media Switcher Enclosures. Use it as part of an integrated system to transmit audio and vide over single mode fiber from up to 10 Km to a DXLink Fiber Receiver. Fiber uses light to send data, rather than electric signals making it both the highest quality and most secure way to transmit video as it is not susceptible to electronic noise or non-intrusive physical wiretapping. Further, by removing the fiber return path simplex models provide an added layer of security*.

Produkt-koder

The DGX-O-DXF-SMS is a DXLink Fiber output board with field serviceable SFP modules designed for use with single mode fiber, and is compatible with the Enova DGX 8, 16, 32 and 64 Digital Media Switcher Enclosures. Use it as part of an integrated system to transmit audio and vide over single mode fiber from up to 10 Km to a DXLink Fiber Receiver. Fiber uses light to send data, rather than electric signals making it both the highest quality and most secure way to transmit video as it is not susceptible to electronic noise or non-intrusive physical wiretapping. Further, by removing the fiber return path simplex models provide an added layer of security*.

Kjetil Pettersen
SALG
Tlf: 23 23 28 13
Mob: 99 38 64 82
e-post: 
  • HDCP Compliance Over Fiber – Transmit HDCP compliant video including HDMI up to 10 Km
  • Industry Leading Data Rate – DXLink is leading the way with an optical transport rate of 10 Gbps
  • Secure and Isolated – Fiber inherently provides extra security and electrical isolation making it the transport method of choice for many mission-critical secure environments
  • Field Serviceable Fiber Modules – Easily remove and replace SFP modules in the field

  ,

*See Duplex models for bidirectional control over fiber. Simplex models do not support control transport over fiber (such as Ethernet, USB, IR, Serial Control or EDID) , although when used as part of a complete Enova DGX solution, control can be provided if a supplemental independent network connection is used. See the "Instruction Manual – Enova DGX Digital Media Switchers" for details.

*
*
*
Filtre
Sort
display