AMX DGX I DXF MMD | 4 connection DXLink Fiber Enova DGX Input Board (multimode/duplex) HDCP

Enova® DGX DXLink™ Multimode Fiber Input Board, Duplex
Loading...
Fabrikant: AMX
LydRommet SKU: 834-00029
Fabrikantens SKU: FG1058-622-FX

The DGX-I-DXF-MMD is a DXLink Fiber input board with field serviceable SFP modules designed for use with multimode fiber, and is compatible with the Enova DGX 8, 16, 32 and 64 Digital Media Switcher Enclosures. Use it as part of an integrated system to receive audio, video, control and Ethernet over multimode fiber from up to 300 meters from a DXLink Transmitter. Fiber uses light to send data, rather than electric signals making it both the highest quality and most secure way to transmit video as it is not susceptible to electronic noise or non-intrusive physical wiretapping.

Produkt-koder

The DGX-I-DXF-MMD is a DXLink Fiber input board with field serviceable SFP modules designed for use with multimode fiber, and is compatible with the Enova DGX 8, 16, 32 and 64 Digital Media Switcher Enclosures. Use it as part of an integrated system to receive audio, video, control and Ethernet over multimode fiber from up to 300 meters from a DXLink Transmitter. Fiber uses light to send data, rather than electric signals making it both the highest quality and most secure way to transmit video as it is not susceptible to electronic noise or non-intrusive physical wiretapping.

Kjetil Pettersen
SALG
Tlf: 23 23 28 13
Mob: 99 38 64 82
e-post: 
  • HDCP Compliance Over Fiber – Transmit HDCP compliant video including HDMI up to 300 m
  • Industry Leading Data Rate – DXLink is leading the way with an optical transport rate of 10 Gbps
  • Secure and Isolated – Fiber inherently provides extra security and electrical isolation making it the transport method of choice for many mission-critical secure environments
  • Field Serviceable Fiber Modules – Easily remove and replace SFP modules in the field
*
*
*
Filtre
Sort
display